Global Tunneling Equipment Market Study 2016-2026, by Segment (Tunnel Boring Machines, Microtunnel Boring Machines (MTBMs), … …), by Market (Railway and Highway, Municipal Engineering, … …), by Company (Robbins, Akkerman, … …)

Publication Month: Nov 2019 | No. of Pages: 81 Published By: 99Strategy
Single User License: US $ 1800
Corporate User License: US $ 3600

Summary

The global Tunneling Equipment market will reach Volume Million USD in 2019 and with a CAGR xx% between 2020-2026.
Product Type Coverage (Market Size & Forecast, Major Company of Product Type etc.):
Tunnel Boring Machines
Microtunnel Boring Machines (MTBMs)
Shield Tunneling Machines
Others
Demand Coverage (Market Size & Forecast, Consumer Distribution):
Railway and Highway
Municipal Engineering
City Rail System
Others
Company Coverage (Sales data, Main Products & Services etc.):
Robbins
Akkerman
Sandvik Construction
Herrenknecht
Atlas Copco
Bohrtec
Crossrail
NFM Technologies
IHI
Hitachi Zosen Corporation
Mühlhäuser
Furukawa
Junjin CSM
Everdigm
Sun Machinery Corp
Watson
Mitsubishi
Wirth (Aker Solutions)
Caterpillar
Kawasaki
Komatsu
Ishikawajima-Harima
Terratec
Major Region Market
North America
Europe
Asia-Pacific
South America
Middle East & Africa

Table of Content
1 Industry Overview
1.1 Tunneling Equipment Industry
1.1.1 Overview
1.1.2 Products of Major Companies
1.2 Market Segment
1.2.1 Industry Chain
1.2.2 Consumer Distribution
1.3 Price & Cost Overview
2 Tunneling Equipment Market by Type
2.1 By Type
2.1.1 Tunnel Boring Machines
2.1.2 Microtunnel Boring Machines (MTBMs)
2.1.3 Shield Tunneling Machines
2.1.4 Others
2.2 Market Size by Type
2.3 Market Forecast by Type
3 Global Market Demand
3.1 Segment Overview
3.1.1 Railway and Highway
3.1.2 Municipal Engineering
3.1.3 City Rail System
3.1.4 Others
3.2 Market Size by Demand
3.3 Market Forecast by Demand
4 Major Region Market
4.1 Global Market Overview
4.1.1 Market Size & Growth
4.1.2 Market Forecast
4.2 Major Region
4.2.1 Market Size & Growth
4.2.2 Market Forecast
5 Major Companies List
5.1 Robbins (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
5.2 Akkerman (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
5.3 Sandvik Construction (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
5.4 Herrenknecht (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
5.5 Atlas Copco (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
5.6 Bohrtec (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
5.7 Crossrail (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
5.8 NFM Technologies (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
5.9 IHI (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
5.10 Hitachi Zosen Corporation (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
5.11 Mühlhäuser (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
5.12 Furukawa (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
5.13 Junjin CSM (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
5.14 Everdigm (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
5.15 Sun Machinery Corp (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
5.16 Watson (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
5.17 Mitsubishi (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
5.18 Wirth (Aker Solutions) (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
5.19 Caterpillar (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
5.20 Kawasaki (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
5.21 Komatsu (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
5.22 Ishikawajima-Harima (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
5.23 Terratec (Company Profile, Sales Data etc.)
6 Conclusion

Tables and Figures

List of Table
Table Global Tunneling Equipment Market 2016-2019, by Type, in USD Million
Table Global Tunneling Equipment Market 2016-2019, by Type, in Volume
Table Global Tunneling Equipment Market Forecast 2020-2026, by Type, in USD Million
Table Global Tunneling Equipment Market Forecast 2020-2026, by Type, in Volume
Table Global Tunneling Equipment Demand 2016-2019, in USD Million
Table Global Tunneling Equipment Demand 2016-2019, in Volume
Table Global Tunneling Equipment Demand Forecast 2020-2026, in USD Million
Table Global Tunneling Equipment Demand Forecast 2020-2026, in Volume
Table Global Tunneling Equipment Market Size & Growth 2016-2019, in USD Million
Table Global Tunneling Equipment Market Size & Growth 2016-2019, in Volume
Table Global Tunneling Equipment Market Forecast 2020-2026, in USD Million
Table Global Tunneling Equipment Market Forecast 2020-2026, in Volume
Table Global Tunneling Equipment Market 2016-2019, by Region, in USD Million
Table Global Tunneling Equipment Market 2016-2019, by Region, in Volume
Table Global Tunneling Equipment Market Forecast 2020-2026, by Region, in USD Million
Table Global Tunneling Equipment Market Forecast 2020-2026, by Region, in Volume
Table Robbins Overview List
Table Tunneling Equipment Business Operation of Robbins (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
Table Robbins Overview List
Table Tunneling Equipment Business Operation of Robbins (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
Table Akkerman Overview List
Table Tunneling Equipment Business Operation of Akkerman (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
Table Sandvik Construction Overview List
Table Tunneling Equipment Business Operation of Sandvik Construction (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
Table Herrenknecht Overview List
Table Tunneling Equipment Business Operation of Herrenknecht (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
Table Atlas Copco Overview List
Table Tunneling Equipment Business Operation of Atlas Copco (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
Table Bohrtec Overview List
Table Tunneling Equipment Business Operation of Bohrtec (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
Table Crossrail Overview List
Table Tunneling Equipment Business Operation of Crossrail (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
Table NFM Technologies Overview List
Table Tunneling Equipment Business Operation of NFM Technologies (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
Table IHI Overview List
Table Tunneling Equipment Business Operation of IHI (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
Table Hitachi Zosen Corporation Overview List
Table Tunneling Equipment Business Operation of Hitachi Zosen Corporation (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
Table Mühlhäuser Overview List
Table Tunneling Equipment Business Operation of Mühlhäuser (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
Table Furukawa Overview List
Table Tunneling Equipment Business Operation of Furukawa (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
Table Junjin CSM Overview List
Table Tunneling Equipment Business Operation of Junjin CSM (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
Table Everdigm Overview List
Table Tunneling Equipment Business Operation of Everdigm (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
Table Sun Machinery Corp Overview List
Table Tunneling Equipment Business Operation of Sun Machinery Corp (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
Table Watson Overview List
Table Tunneling Equipment Business Operation of Watson (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
Table Mitsubishi Overview List
Table Tunneling Equipment Business Operation of Mitsubishi (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
Table Wirth (Aker Solutions) Overview List
Table Tunneling Equipment Business Operation of Wirth (Aker Solutions) (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
Table Caterpillar Overview List
Table Tunneling Equipment Business Operation of Caterpillar (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
Table Kawasaki Overview List
Table Tunneling Equipment Business Operation of Kawasaki (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
Table Komatsu Overview List
Table Tunneling Equipment Business Operation of Komatsu (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
Table Ishikawajima-Harima Overview List
Table Tunneling Equipment Business Operation of Ishikawajima-Harima (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)
Table Terratec Overview List
Table Tunneling Equipment Business Operation of Terratec (Sales Revenue, Sales Volume, Price, Cost, Gross Margin)


Reason to Buy

  • Current and future of Machinery & Equipment Market outlook in the developed and emerging markets
  • Highlights key business priorities in order to assist companies to realign their business strategies
  • The segment that is expected to dominate the Machinery & Equipment Market
  • Regions that are expected to witness the fastest growth during the forecast period
  • Identify the latest developments, Machinery & Equipment Market shares, and strategies employed by the major market players
  • Save and reduce time carrying out entry-level research by identifying the growth, size, leading players and segments in the global Machinery & Equipment Market
  • Develop/modify business expansion plans by using substantial growth offering developed and emerging markets